Milan Valve and Structural Interventions Course – MVSIC 2019

MILAN - IT, 08 - 10 Maggio 2019

Symposia

Programma

» Programma in Pdf

Wednesday 08

NEW:   GISE young shows structure @ MVSIC
Conductors: G. Tarantini, G. Musumeci, F. Bedogni, B.Reimers
Panelists: A.Mattesini, M. Stolcova, G. Masiero

15.30-16.15   GISE young live @ San Donato
16.15-17.15    Best structural cases presented GISE young I
17.15-18.00   GISE young live @ Humanitas
18.00-19.00  Best structural cases presented GISE young II

19:00 – 20:00  AperiTAVI ‘Light’
Thursday, May 09
Conductors: B. Reimers; A. Colombo
08.30-9.00       Registration
09.00-09.45     Coffee Preludio
09.45-10.00     Follow-up MVSIC 2018             D. Nikas

Morning:
Moderators: L. Torracca, A. Bartorelli, A. Cremonesi, G. Tarantini,
G. Manoharan

10.00-11.00     Absolutely Live I from San Donato
11.00-11.45      Cases by the Maestros I (3×15’)

  • TAVI I:              F. Saia
  • Mitral I:            P. Denti (Clip o TMVR)
  • LAA I:               J. Oreglia

11.45-12.30     MVSIC got talent I (5×8’)
12.30-13.30    Absolutely Live II from San Donato
13.30-14.15     Lunch

Afternoon:
14.15-14.50     MTV (3 tables)

  • Transeptal puncture: tricks to make your procedure easier
    C. Grasso – G. Ferrante
  • Closure devices: which and when?
    J. Schofer – D. Regazzoli – M. Pighi
  • How to perform the perfect axillary access
    B. Reimers – E. Civilini (con ecografo)

 Moderators: O. Alfieri, S. Berti, J. Schofer, F. Ribichini, C. Trani,
C. Tamburino

15.00-16.00     Absolutely Live III from San Donato
16.00-16.45     Cases by the Maestros II (3×15’)

  • TAVI II:             G. Contegiacomo
  • Mitral II:           C. Grasso
  • Tricuspid I:       J. Schofer

16.45-17.30     MVSIC got talent II (5×8’)
17.30-17.45     Live wrap-up from San Donato
17.45-18.15     Coffee Break

18.15-18.45     MTV

  • PFO closure: devices and tricks
    P. Pagnotta – F. De Marco
  • Embolic protection devices
    M. Barbanti – N. Ruparelia – D. Regazzoli
  • How to perform the perfect femoral access (super clean)
    B. Reimers – E. Civilini (con ecografo)

Evening
Moderators: F. Castriota; J. Oreglia, V. Panoulas

18.45-19.45     AperiTAVI

Friday. May 10
Conductors: F. Bedogni; D. Nikas
Moderators: A. Mangieri, G. Mikhail, C. Di Mario, C. Gandolfo,
F. Castriota

08.30-9.30       Absolutely Live V from Humanitas
09.30-10.30     Cases by the Maestros III (4×15’)

  • PFO I:               TBD
  • TAVI III:           M. De Benedictis (cavale)
  • TAVI IV:           TBD
  • LAA II:              H. Sievert

10.30-11.00     MVSIC got talent I (3×8’)
11.00-11.30     Coffee break
11.30-12.15     Absolutely Live VI from Humanitas
12.15-13.00     Cases by the Maestros IV (3×15’)

  • TAVI V:              F. Castriota
  • Mitral III:          F. De Marco
  • TAVI VI:            M. Barbanti

13.00-13.30     Absolutely Live V from Humanitas
13.30-14.00     Talent awards & adjourn
14.00-14.30     MVSIC – snack
Flash lectures pre- registered (8’): on-line & on totem

  • TAVI in small annuli  – D. Regazzoli
  • TAVI in large annuli – F. Giannini
  • TAVI in BAV – P. Presbitero
  • Delayed Coronary Obstruction – R. Jabbour

Closing Remarks

Info Scientifiche

Info Generali

Course Directors
Francesco Bedogni -Policlinico San Donato, Milan IT
Antonio Colombo – Villa Maria Cecilia, Cotignola IT
Dimitrios Nikas -University Hospital, Ioannina GR
Bernhard Reimers- Humanitas Research Hospital, Milan IT

MVSIC Scientific Committee
Federico De Marco -Policlinico San Donato, Milan IT
Paolo Pagnotta – Humanitas Research Hospital, Milan IT
Damiano Regazzoli – Humanitas Research Hospital, Milan IT
Marco L. Rossi – Columbus Heart Center, Milan IT
Luca Testa – Policlinico San Donato, Milan IT

Contatti

Organizing Secretariat

Symposia O. C. Srl
Piazza Campetto, 2/8 – 16123 Genova IT
T +39.010.255146
mvsic@symposiacongressi.com
www.symposiacongressi.com
www.mvsic.eu